Artificial Intelligence and Health Privacy
[…] [31] Id. at 7.

[32] 45 C.F.R. § 164.514(b)(2).

[33] See De-Identification of PHI Methods, supra note 30, at 12.

[34] 45 C.F.R. § 164.514(e)(2).

[35] § 164.514(e)(3).

[36] § 164.514(e)(2).

[37] § 164.514(e)(4).

[38] § 164.502(a)(5)(ii)(A).

[39] See Dinerstein v. Google, 484 F. Supp. 3d 561, 584-86 (N.D. Ill. 2020).

[40] Id. at 566, 569.

[41] Id. at 568.

[42] Id.

[43] Id. at 586.

[44] Id. at 586-87.

[45] See id. at 579; Dinerstein v. Google, 73 F.4th 502, 522-23 (7th Cir. 2023).

[46] 45 C.F.R. § 160.103.

[47] §§ 164.308(b)(1), 164.314, 164.504(e).

[48] § 164.504(e)(2).

[49] § 160.203.

[50] § 160.202.

[51] § 160.203(b).

[52] § 160.202.

[53] See, e.g., Fla. Stat. § 934.03(d) (2023) (indicating that it is lawful “for a person to intercept a wire, oral, or electronic communication when all of the parties to the communication have given prior consent to such interception”).

[54] 45 C.F.R. § 164.520.

[55] See § 164.512(i)(1)(i).

[56] See Fed.